ITCA Staff

Executive Management

Executive DirectorMaria Dadgar

Administration

Social Media ManagerCassandra Robinson

Office ManagerVerna Monenerkit
Administrative AssistantKathy Davis
Administrative AssistantNaida Mansfield
Administrative Assistant/Travel CoordinatorBernadette Guy

American Indian Research Center for Health

Project ManagerMonique Tsosie

Area Agency on Aging – Region 8

DirectorLaurai Atcitty
Program ManagerMary Weston
Administrative AssistantLinda Oosahwe
Family Caregiver Support Program CoordinatorJackie Edwards
Nutrition Analyst/Program CoordinatorNanette Taho
Tribal Ombudsman SpecialistFlor Olivas
AAA Program Specialist IIRoxanne Thomas
Public Benefits/Independent Living Support Specialist IIStephanie Barehand

Community Development

Civic Engagement CoordinatorAlexander Castillo-Nunez

Environmental Quality Programs

Air Quality CoordinatorKelly Jendrisak
Solid Waste Environmental CoordinatorBrian Davidson
Pesticide Program ManagerAfrica Dorame-Avalos

Finance

Director of AccountingTom Mike
Grant/Contract AccountantKaren Primmer
Accounts Payable SpecialistElva Yazzie

Health & Human Services

DirectorAlida Montiel
Human Services Program ManagerVerna Johnson
Health Promotions CoordinatorGlenda Tovar
Program EvaluatorVanessa Dodge
Health Promotion Specialist IIMadison Fulton
Health Promotion SpecialistJulianna Becenti

Health & Human Services

Native Youth CoordinatorKelly Vallo

Human Resources

Human Resource DirectorRuby Santa Cruz

Network Support Services

IT ManagerScott Svatora

Special Supplemental Nutrition Program for Women, Infants and Children

DirectorMindy Jossefides
Administrative AssistantJennifer Roubideaux
Vendor ManagerMallory Phelps
Program Integrity CoordinatorVirginie Vicks
Nutrition ManagerBrandy Warwick-Thier
Nutrition Services CoordinatorSara Najafi
Special Projects CoordinatorNicole O’Reilly
Breastfeeding SpecialistClaresa Bedonie

Maternal Health Innovation Program

Maternal Health Innovation ManagerLeandra Jones

Summer EBT for Children

SEBTC/WIC Vendor SpecialistDanica Martin

Tribal Epidemiology Center

DirectorJamie Ritchey
Program ManagerEsther Corbett

Program ManagerAnne van Duijnhoven
Epidemiologist IIIStephanie Bustillo
Epidemiologist IIPeter Woodward
Epidemiologist IIDerek Hart

Tribal Water Department

DirectorBrian Bennon
Administrative AssistantTammy Wallace
Project Facilities SpecialistAnisa Garcia
School Water Lead Project ManagerDiella Packman
School Water Lead Project CoordinatorAudrey Tso
Water & Energy Technical Assistance ManagerBruce Robinson

Certification & Training ManagerScott Gregory
Certification Specialist IIMichelle Ragsdale
Certification SpecialistHarrenson Gorman
Certification SpecialistAmara Kamara
Certification SpecialistMatthew Pickert