ITCA Staff

Executive Management

Executive DirectorMaria Dadgar

Assistant Director Travis L. Lane

Administrative

Office ManagerVerna Monenerkit

Administrative Assistant – Meeting Planner/SchedulerCrystal Wyaco-Little

Administrative Assistant – Travel CoordinatorBernadette Guy

Administrative AssistantNaida Mansfield

Front Desk ReceptionistFelisa Hoffman

Graphic DesignerApril Wesley

Area Agency on Aging

DirectorLaurai Atcitty

Administrative AssistantMichelle Ragsdale

Caregiver Support Program SpecialistMary Weston

Independent Living Support Program CoordinatorTiffany Yazzie

Program CoordinatorCynthia Freeman

Public Benefits Outreach SpecialistStephanie Barehand

Community Development

Tribal Economic Development Planner/CoordinatorDerreck Wheeler

Dental Support Center

Environmental Quality Programs

DirectorElaine H. Wilson

Air Quality Environmental SpecialistShaina White

Emergency Preparedness Program CoordinatorNathan Nixon

Pesticide Program CoordinatorAfrica Dorame-Avalos

Solid Waste Environmental SpecialistBrian Davidson

Tribal Water Systems Program ManagerBrian Bennon

Tribal Water Systems Environmental Specialist IITyler Walls

Tribal Water Systems Environmental SpecialistSouta Calling Last

Tribal Water Systems Environmental SpecialistQuannee Oosahwe

Tribal Water Systems Environmental SpecialistBruce Robinson

Tribal Water Systems Environmental SpecialistMarguerite Sheehan

Facilities

Facilities Maintenance CoordinatorGary Shupla

Finance

Director of AccountingTom Mike

Accounts Payable SpecialistElva Yazzie

Grant AccountantKaren Primmer

Health & Human Services

DirectorGwenda Gorman

Administrative AssistantKathy Davis

Health Promotions SpecialistEric Hardy

Health Promotions SpecialistArchie Mariano

Health Promotions SpecialistGlenda Tovar

Health Systems

DirectorAlida Montiel

Health Program ManagerVerna Johnson

Health Program CoordinatorAnne Susan

Human Resources

Human Resource DirectorRuby Santa Cruz

Network Support Services

IT ManagerScott Svatora

Special Supplemental Nutrition Program for Women, Infants and Children

DirectorMindy Jossefides

Nutrition ManagerBrandy Warwick-Thier

Administrative AssistantGerald Lopez

Breastfeeding CoordinatorClaresa Bedonie

Nutrition Services CoordinatorVacant

Nutrition Services CoordinatorLaura Munson

Vendor SpecialistMallory Phelps

Tribal Epidemiology Center

DirectorJamie Ritchey

Project ManagerEsther Corbett

Administrative SpecialistFlor Olivas

ArcGIS FellowJonathan Davis

Epidemiologist IIMaureen Brophy

Epidemiologist IIVanessa Dodge

Epidemiologist IIEmery Tahy

Epidemiologist IIErica Weis