ITCA Staff

Executive Management

Executive DirectorMaria Dadgar

Assistant Director Travis L. Lane

Administrative

Office ManagerVerna Monenerkit

Front Desk ReceptionistFelisa Hoffman

Administrative AssistantNaida Mansfield

Administrative Assistant – Travel CoordinatorBernadette Guy

Administrative Assistant – Meeting Planner/SchedulerCrystal Wyaco-Little

Graphic DesignerApril Wesley

Area Agency on Aging

DirectorLaurai Atcitty

Program CoordinatorCynthia Freeman

Caregiver Support Program SpecialistMary Weston

Independent Living Support Program CoordinatorVacant

Public Benefits Program SpecialistStephanie Barehand

Dental Support Center

Environmental Quality Programs

Pesticide Program CoordinatorAfrica Dorame-Avalos

Solid Waste Environmental SpecialistBrian Davidson

Air Quality Environmental SpecialistShaina White

Emergency Preparedness/Public Safety Program CoordinatorNathan Nixon

Tribal Water Systems Program ManagerBrian Bennon

Technical Assistance CoordinatorBruce Robinson

Tribal Water Systems Environmental Specialist IITyler Walls

Tribal Water Systems Environmental SpecialistSouta Calling Last

Tribal Water Systems Environmental SpecialistQuannee Oosahwe

Tribal Water Systems Environmental SpecialistMarguerite Sheehan

Tribal Water Systems Administrative AssistantMichelle Ragsdale

Facilities

Facilities Maintenance CoordinatorGary Shupla

Finance

Director of AccountingTom Mike

Grant AccountantKaren Primmer

Accounts Payable SpecialistElva Yazzie

Health & Human Services

DirectorGwenda Gorman

Health Promotions SpecialistGlenda Tovar

Health Promotions SpecialistArchie Mariano

Health Promotions SpecialistEric Hardy

Administrative AssistantKathy Davis

Health Systems

DirectorAlida Montiel

Health Program ManagerVerna Johnson

Health Program CoordinatorAnne Susan

Human Resources

Human Resource DirectorRuby Santa Cruz

Network Support Services

IT ManagerScott Svatora

Special Supplemental Nutrition Program for Women, Infants and Children

DirectorMindy Jossefides

Nutrition ManagerBrandy Warwick-Thier

Breastfeeding SpecialistClaresa Bedonie

WIC Nutrition Services CoordinatorSara Najafi

WIC Nutrition Services CoordinatorLaura Munson

Vendor SpecialistMallory Phelps

Administrative AssistantGerald Lopez

Tribal Epidemiology Center

DirectorJamie Ritchey

Epidemiologist IIErica Weis

Epidemiologist IIVanessa Dodge

Epidemiologist IIEmery Tahy

Epidemiologist IIMaureen Brophy

Project ManagerEsther Corbett

ArcGIS FellowJonathan Davis

Administrative SpecialistFlor Olivas